Our people

Our experienced leadership team bring a wide range of expertise to help us deliver value for our customers, partners and communities.

People

People

Robert Allen

Chief Financial Officer

Jon Allgood

Senior Asset Manager (Central London Portfolio)

William Apps

Head of Energy Development

Katherine Armstead

Senior Asset Manager (Regional Portfolio)

Mike Bell

Senior Asset Manager (Regional Portfolio)

Mandeep Bhatti

Head of Internal Audit

Simon Boulcott

Head of People

Chelsea Bradbury

Marine Evidence Manager

Robin Budenberg CBE

Chairman, Independent Non-Executive Board Member and First Commissioner

Malcolm Burns

Head of Rural

Nicole Campbell

Asset Manager (Regional Portfolio)

Leanne Catterall

Asset Manager Regent Street

Nicholas Cheffings

Interim Group Head of Legal  

Rob Chesworth

Head of Strategy (Corporate)

James Cooksey

Managing Director, London

Charles Copper

Head of Residential (Central London Portfolio)

James Darkins

Independent Non-Executive Board Member

Juliet Davenport OBE

Independent Non-Executive Board Member

Bob Dawson

Head of Regent Street

Lucy Eaton

Head of Strategy and Business Development (Regional Portfolio)

Judith Everett

Executive Director, Purpose, Sustainability and Stakeholder

Nick Everington

Portfolio Manager - Marine Minerals

Jo Francis

Head of Operations

Geoff Ford

Head of Retail (Regional Portfolio)

Adrian Fox

Head of Offshore Assets

Matthew Giles

Head of Development

Neil Glendinning

Head of Property Management (Central London Portfolio)

Jason Golder

Senior Asset Manager (Wave & Tidal, CCUS, NGS and Pipelines)

Simon Goodwin

Senior Commercial Manager (Energy, Minerals and Infrastructure)

Paula Hay-Plumb

Independent Non-Executive Board Member

Neil Jacobson

Head of Coastal

Karen Jones CBE

Independent Non-Executive Board Member and Senior Independent Board Member

Rosie Kelly

Senior Marine Planning & Consents Manager

Ruth Kemp

Asset Manager St James's

Dan Labbad

Chief Executive, Executive Board Member and Second Commissioner

Michelle Laramy

Head of Customer

Gary Martin

Head of Strategy and Business Development

Professor Peter Madden OBE

Board Counsellor

Claire Maude

Asset Manager St James's

Alan Meakin

Strategy Impact Manager

Katerina Mercury

Senior Asset Manager (Central London Portfolio)

Iain Mills

Senior Asset Manager (Rural Portfolio)

Hannah Milne

Managing Director, Regional  

Amanda Metcalfe

Head of Place, Brand and Marketing

Michelle Moore

Senior Marine Resource Manager

Linda Morant

Chief Digital Officer

Charlotte Moss

Asset Manager (Central London Portfolio)

Claire Muir

Asset Manager (Telecommunications Cables)

Andy Nutt

Asset Manager Regent Street

Dominic Packwood

Asset Manager Central London

Sarah Parish

Asset Manager St James's

Andy Payne

Head of Corporate Affairs & Responsible Business

Alice Ramsay

Asset Manager (Telecommunications Cables)

Joe Richardson

Head of Project Management

Huub den Rooijen

Managing Director, Marine

Matthew Seal

Marine Policy Advisor

Paul Sedgwick

Managing Director, Windsor and Rural

Lynda Shillaw

Independent Non-Executive Board Member

Oliver Smith

Executive Director, Operations

Sarah Stanley

Asset Manager Regent Street

Anne Thomas

Impact Accountant

Olivia Thomas

Head of Marine Planning

Joshua Tobin

Head of Investment (Central London Portfolio)

Greg Tomlinson

Senior Habitats Regulations Assessment Manager

Hayley Turley

Asset Manager (Regional Portfolio)

Sean Wheeler

Asset Manager (Rural Portfolio)

Sara Wood

Board Counsellor

Leadership team

Leadership team

James Cooksey

Managing Director, London

Judith Everett

Executive Director, Purpose, Sustainability and Stakeholder

Dan Labbad

Chief Executive, Executive Board Member and Second Commissioner

Hannah Milne

Managing Director, Regional  

Linda Morant

Chief Digital Officer

Huub den Rooijen

Managing Director, Marine

Paul Sedgwick

Managing Director, Windsor and Rural

Robert Allen

Chief Financial Officer

Oliver Smith

Executive Director, Operations

The Board

The Board

Robin Budenberg CBE

Chairman, Independent Non-Executive Board Member and First Commissioner

James Darkins

Independent Non-Executive Board Member

Juliet Davenport OBE

Independent Non-Executive Board Member

Paula Hay-Plumb

Independent Non-Executive Board Member

Karen Jones CBE

Independent Non-Executive Board Member and Senior Independent Board Member

Dan Labbad

Chief Executive, Executive Board Member and Second Commissioner

Professor Peter Madden OBE

Board Counsellor

Lynda Shillaw

Independent Non-Executive Board Member

Sara Wood

Board Counsellor

Unless stated otherwise, all material on this website is the property of The Crown Estate. The material may be used, provided it is reproduced accurately and appropriate acknowledgement is given. You may not sell the information to a third party. By continuing on this website you are agreeing to our Terms of use.

We also use cookies on this website to enhance your user experience. By continuing on this website you are agreeing to the use of these cookies. For more information please read our Cookie policy.

Close Close banner
Back to top